News

ABA League Transfers - Summer 2017

While we are all waiting for the start of the new season, take a look at the full list of ins and outs from the 2017 summer transfer window. 

 

TEAM IN OUT ROSTER
Budućnost VOLI Danilo Nikolić (Bilbao Basket)
Kyle Gibson (Gravelines)
Kyle Landry (Zenit St.Petersburg)
Filip Barović (Telekom Baskets Bonn)
Nikola Ivanović (AEK Athens)
Marcus Williams (Sacramento Kings)
Owen Klassen (PAOK)
Nemanja Vranješ (Mornar)
Bojan Subotić (BC Kalev)
Boris Savović (Stelmet Zielona Gora)
LINK
Cedevita Roko Leni Ukić (AEK Athens)
Ivan Ramljak (Zadar)
Will Cherry (Gaziantep)
Demetris Nichols (Panathinaikos)
Andrija Stipanović (Büyükçekmece)
Kevin Murphy (Guangxi Rhinos)
Chris Johnson (Anhui Wenyi)
Lovro Mazalin (Zaragoza)
Duje Dukan (Windy City Bulls)
Ra'shad James (Yeşilgiresun Belediye)
Ryan Jamar Boatright (Besiktas)
Luka Babić
Miro Bilan
John Shurna (MoraBanc Andorra)
Mirza Begić (Petrochimi)
Roko Rogić
Marko Tomas
LINK
Cibona Langston Hall (Kolossos)
Melvin Cleveland (Al Moutahed Tripoli)
Ivan Novačić (Jolly JBS)
Josip Bilinovac (Jolly JBS)
Dominic Gilbert (Karlovac Šanac)
Nebojša Joksimović (Sixt Primorska)
Scott Michael Reynolds (Zenit Saint Petersburg)
Paolo Marinelli
Petar Marić
Domagoj Samac (Dzukija Alytus)
Emir Sulejmanović (Fuenlabrada)
Nik Slavica
Mate Mandić
Željko Šakić (U BT Cluj-Napoca)
LINK
Crvena zvezda mts Marko Kešelj (Oostende)
Nikola Jovanović (Westchester Knicks)
Stefan Janković (Erie BayHawks)
Nikola Radičević (CB Sevilla)
James Feldeine (Panathinaikos)
Mathias Lessort (Nanterre)
Taylor Rochestie (Lokomotiv Kuban)
Pero Antić (Fenerbahce Dogus)
Stefan Lazarević (FMP)
Dragan Apić (FMP)
Dejan Davidovac (FMP)
Charles Jenkins (Khimki)
Luka Mitrović (Brose Bamberg)
Marko Simonović (Zenit Saint Petersburg)
Stefan Jović (Bayern Munich)
Marko Gudurić (Fenerbahce)
Nathan Daniel Wolters (Salt Lake City Stars)
Deon Thompson (San Pablo Burgos)
Jonah Bolden (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Ognjen Kuzmić (Real Madrid)
Aleksa Uskoković (FMP)
Petar Rakićević (FMP)
Boriša Simanić (FMP)
LINK
FMP Stefan Pot (Partizan NIS)
Božo Đumić (OKK Sloboda Tuzla)
Maverick Rowan (North Carolina State)
Nemanja Nenadić (Dunav)
Michael Ojo (Florida State University)
Ivan Slutsky (Khimki)
Aleksa Uskoković (Crvena zvezda mts)
Marko Jeremić (Napredak Kruševac)
Petar Rakićević (Crvena zvezda mts)
Boriša Simanić (Crvena zvezda mts)
Stefan Momirov (Crvena zvezda mts)
Jonah Bolden (Crvena zvezda mts)
Isaiah Austin (Guangxi Rhinos)
Dušan Kutlešić
Dejan Davidovac (Crvena zvezda mts)
Stefan Lazarević (Crvena zvezda mts)
Dragan Apić (Crvena zvezda mts)
Marko Ljubičić (Igokea)
LINK
Igokea Nikola Gajić (Primorska)
Stefan Glogovac (Mega Bemax)
Desmond Washington (Uhud)
Marko Ljubičić (FMP)
Nikola Jevtović (Steaua)
Aleksandar Ponjavić (Bourg)
James Robinson (Bayreuth)
Strahinja Mićović (Mornar)
Blaž Mahkovic (Helios Suns)
Draško Albijanić (Lovćen 1947)
Nikola Pešaković (Borac Čačak)
Miroslav Pašajlić (Bosna Royal)
Darko Talić (Kakanj - loan)
LINK
Mega Bemax Stefan Fundić (Vršac)
Dylan Ennis (Oregon)
Aleksandar Lazić (Dynamic)
Miloš Koprivica (Partizan NIS)
Andrija Marjanović (Barcelona Lassa)
Stefan Sinovec (MZT Skopje Aerodrom)
Rade Zagorac (Memphis Grizzlies)
Alpha Kaba (ASVEL)
Radosav Spasojević
Nikola Pavlović
Đorđe Simeunović (Vršac)
Marko Tejić (Sutjeska)
Jovan Novak
Ognjen Jaramaz
Sava Lešić (Oettinger Rockets)
LINK
Mornar Strahinja Mićović (Igokea)
Nemanja Vranješ (Budućnost VOLI)
Brandis Ross (Beroe)
Uroš Luković (Partizan NIS)
Derek Needham (Reggio Emilia)
Karviar Shepherd (TCU)
Antabia Waller (Varese)
Balša Radunović
Mihailo Radunović (Lovćen 1947)
Lamont Jones (Mitteldeutscher BC)
Octavius Ellis (Enisey)
Jermaine Anderson (Châlons-Reims)
Cameron Alexander Tatum (Botafogo)
Čedomir Vitkovac
LINK
MZT Skope Aerodrom Damjan Stojanovski
Boban Stajić (Feni Industries)
Mihajlo Mitev (Vardar)
Ranko Mamuzic (Basket Alicante)
Eric Garcia (Wofford University)
Bojan Trajkovski (Karpoš Sokoli)
Andrej Maslinko (Rabotnički)
Brett Bailey (San Diego University)
Daniel Jansen (Limburg United)
Igor Penov (Karpoš Sokoli)
Daniel Clark (San Sebastian)
Josh Scott (Shimane Susanoo Magic)
Đorđe Drenovac (Mitteldeutscher BC)
Stefan Sinovec (Mega Bemax)
Souleyman Diabate (Anhui Wenyi Eastern Dragons)
Charlon Kloof (UCAM Murcia)
Xavier Thames (Bnei Herzliya)
Ljubomir Mladenovski
Stojan Gjuroski
Leonid Todorovski
Andrej Nastovski
Martin Mileski
Marko Simonovski
LINK
Partizan NIS Obrad Tomić (Kakanj)
Ian Baker (New Mexico State University)
Aleksandar Aranitović (Crvena zvezda mts)
Thomas Wilson (Boise State University)
Nigel Williams-Goss (Gonzaga University)
Andreja Stevanović (Dynamic)
Strahinja Gavrilović (Dynamic)
Marko Čakarević (Dynamic)
Patrick Miller (Leones de Santo Domingo)
Đoko Šalić (Sutjeska)
Marko Pecarski (Bayern Munich)
Dimitrije Nikolić (Radnički)
Franklin Robinson (Club Malvín)
William Hatcher (Dinamo Sassari)
Uroš Luković (Mornar)
Branislav Ratkovica
Jamont Gordon
Stefan Birčević (Istanbul BB)
Stefan Pot (FMP)
Adin Vrabac (Iberostar Tenerife)
Đorđe Majstorović
Miloš Koprivica (Mega Bemax)
Kenan Karahodžić (Oviedo CB)
Ian Baker
LINK
Petrol Olimpija Jan Špan (Zlatorog)
Erjon Kastrati (Krka)
Bojan Radulović (Sixt Primorska)
Roko Badžim (GKK Šibenik)
Jordan Morgan (Kymis)
Talor Battle (Atomeromu SE)
Jure Pelko (Helios Suns)
Nik Dragan
Jan Strmčnik
Mirko Mulalić (Sixt Primorska)
Stevan Milošević
Nikola Janković (Sakarya)
Brandon Jefferson (Trapani)
LINK
Zadar Ive Ivanov (GKK Šibenik)
Preston Knowles (Maccabi Ashdod)
Domagoj Vuković (Vrijednosnice Osijek)
Filip Kraljević (Zaragoza)
Šime Špralja (Jolly JBS)
Nathan Taphorn (Northwestern University)
Luka Božić (Zagreb)
Ivan Vraneš (Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek)
Mario Špaleta (Split)
Ivan Ramljak (Cedevita)
Ivan Marinković (Yesilgiresun Belediyespor)
Yannik Franke (Aquila Basket Trento)
Maj Kovačević (Krka)
Aleksandar Georgiev (BC Beroe)
Boris Barać (ČEZ Nymburk)
Marko Jurica
LINK