News

ABA League Transfers - Summer 2020

The 2020 summer transfer window is now open and the teams have started creating their rosters for the next season. Check out the latest transfer news from ABA League!

TEAM IN OUT ROSTER
Borac Radovan Đoković (extension)
Bryce Jones (extension)
Svetozar Popović
Adi Alikadić
Matija Popović
Aleksa Sušić
Srdjan Krsmanović
Bogdan Petrović
2020/21 ROSTER
Budućnost VOLI

Petar Mijović (head coach, extension)
Nikola Ivanović (extension)
Justin Cobbs (extension)
Aleksa Ilić (extension)
Suad Šehović (extension)
Rashad Vaughn (Igokea)
Melvin Ejim (Unicaja Malaga)
Dragan Apić (San Pablo Burgos)

Scott Bamforth (Le Mans Sarthe Basket)
Hassan Martin (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Kim Gerlof Guy Tillie (Ryukyu Golden Kings)
Sean Redell Kilpatrick
Luka Božić
Martins Meiers
Filip Barović
Milić Starovlah
Igor Drobnjak
2020/21 ROSTER
Cedevita Olimpija

Kendrick Perry (Mega Bemax)
Alen Hodžić (Koper Primorska)
Žiga Dimec (Koper Primorska)
Jaka Blažič (extension)
Mikael Hopkins (extension)
Dan Duščak (Real Madrid)
Mangok Mathiang (Bahçeşehir Koleji)
Rok Radović (youth team)
Roko Leni Ukić (Sharks Antibes)
Egor Sytnikov (youth team)
Rion Brown (Tofas)

Maik Zirbes (Shabab Al Ahli)
Andrija Stipanović
Filip Krušlin (Dinamo Sassari)
Domen Bratož
Dominic Jordan Artis
Saša Zagorac
Mirko Mulalić
Martin Krampelj
Petar Vujačić
Codi Miller-McIntyre (Partizan NIS)
2020/21 ROSTER
Cibona

Toni Nakić (Šibenka)
Mateo Drežnjak (Široki)
Kristijan Krajina (CSM U Oradea)
Igor Marić (USK Praha)
Krešimir Radovčić (Helios Suns)
Ronald Moore (Élan Béarnais)
Josip Bilinovac (extension)

Matic Rebec (SC Rasta Vechta)
Toni Katić
Ivan Novačić
Marin Rozić
Krešimir Ljubičić
Shane Gibson
Roko Badžim
Marko Ramljak

2020/21 ROSTER
Crvena zvezda mts Saša Obradović (head coach)
Landry Nnoko (Alba Berlin)
Jordan Loyd (Valencia Basket)
Corey Walden (Partizan NIS)
Langston Hall (Promitheas Patras)
Marko Simonović (Unicaja Malaga)
Aleksa Radanov (FMP)
Aleksa Uskoković (FMP)
Duop Reath (FMP)

Dragan Šakota (head coach)
Kevin Punter (AX Armani Exchange Milan)
Charles Jenkins (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Lorenzo Brown (Fenerbahce Beko)
Billy Baron (Zenit Saint Petersburg)
Kalin Lucas
Stratos Perperoglou
Vladimir Štimac
Michael Ojo
Nikola Jovanović (Igokea)

2020/21 ROSTER
FMP Vladimir Jovanović (head coach, extension)
Nemanja Nenadić (Mega Bemax)
Marko Radonjić (Balkan Botevgrad)
Nemanja Jaramaz (Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski)
Marko Jeremić (Mornar)
Ilija Đoković (Split)
Marko Tejić
Aleksa Radanov (Crvena zvezda mts)
Aleksa Uskoković (Crvena zvezda mts)
Duop Reath (Crvena zvezda mts)
2020/21 ROSTER
Igokea

Dragan Bajić (head coach, extension)
Antabia Waller (Mornar)
Edin Atić (Mega Bemax)
Jackie Carmichael (JL Bourg Basket)
Stefan Fundić (Zadar)
Marko Jošilo (Krka)
Anthony Clemmons (AS Monaco)
Nikola Jovanović (Crvena zvezda mts)

Sava Lešić
Marko Tomas
Michael Green
Keenan Evans
Jakov Mustapić
Đorđe Simeunović
Đorđe Gagić
2020/21 ROSTER
Koper Primorska   Aleksandar Lazić (Mornar)
Alen Hodžić (Cedevita Olimpija)
Žiga Dimec (Cedevita Olimpija)
Nejc Barič (Krka)
Jan Kosi (Krka)
2020/21 ROSTER
Krka Nejc Barič (Koper Primorska)
Jan Kosi (Koper Primorska)
Jan Rebec (Šentjur)
Luka Lapornik (extension)
Jairus Lyles (Löwen Braunschweig)
Adin Vrabac (Spars Realway)
Rod Camphor (Rosa Radom)
Jure Škifić (Saint-Chamond)
Paolo Marinelli
Muhamed Pašalić
Dalibor Đapa
Ivan Ramljak

Marko Jošilo (Igokea)
Jure Balažić (retired)
Žiga Fifolt (Leuven Bears)
Glenn Cosey
Jakov Stipaničev (Zlatorog)
2020/21 ROSTER
Mega Bemax Vladimir Jovanović (head coach)
Mihailo Mušikić (youth team)
Dayshon Scoochie Smith (Fort Wayne Mad Ants)
Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga University)
Malcolm Cazalon (Stella Artois Leuven Bears)
Mihailo Jovičić (OKK Beograd)
Marko Kljajević (OKK Beograd)
Dejan Milojević (head coach)
Kendrick Perry (Cedevita Olimpija)
Nemanja Nenadić (FMP)
Ivan Paunić
Blaž Mesiček
Edin Atić (Igokea)
Luka Ašćerić (JL Bourg)
Nikola Tanasković
Jurij Macura
Andrija Marjanović
2020/21 ROSTER
Mornar Jacob Pullen (extension)
Derek Needham (extension)
Sead Šehović (extension)
Isaiah Whitehead (extension)
Taylor Smith (JSF Nanterre)
Aleksandar Lazić (Koper Primorska)
Marko Jeremić (FMP)
Kenny Gabriel (College Park Skyhawks)
Antabia Waller (Igokea)
Dario Hunt
Lance Harris
Damir Markota
2020/21 ROSTER
Partizan NIS

Vlado Šćepanović (head coach)
Rade Zagorac (extension)
Marcus Paige (extension)
Uroš Trifunović (extension)
Codi Miller-McIntyre (Cedevita Olimpija)
Nemanja Dangubić (Movistar Estudiantes)
Nemanja Gordić (extension)

Andrea Trinchieri (head coach)
Žanis Peiners
James McAdoo
Corey Walden (Crvena zvezda mts)
Reginald Redding
Stefan Birčević
2020/21 ROSTER
Split Darko Bajo (extension)
Sani Čampara (Sloboda)
Ilija Đoković (FMP)
James Earl Washington III
Tomislav Gabrić (Astoria Bydgoszcz)
Ivan Vrgoč
Jamel Morris
Mate Kalajžić
2020/21 ROSTER
Zadar Veljko Mršić (head coach)
Domagoj Vuković (extension)
Dominik Mavra (extension)
Martin Junaković (extension)
Aleksandar Bursać (free agent)
Filip Paponja (Cibona)
Eyassu Worku (UC Irvine)
Jacobi Boykins (Sioux Falls Skyforce)

Danijel Jusup (head coach)
Bryon Allen
Stefan Fundić (Igokea)
Ive Ivanov (Geneva Lions)

2020/21 ROSTER